Sundays | 10:00am and 6:00pm

X Close Menu

Officer Nominations

The Session

To the office of ruling elder shall be chosen men of wisdom, discretion, sound faith and Godly life, and who are qualified under the standards recorded in Scripture. - Associate Reformed Presbyterian Form of Government


Class of 2020

Dr. James R. Augustine  Mr. Jay Thompson
 Mr. Marion Davis  Dr. Reid Tribble
 Mr. Christopher Daniels  Mr. James Turner
 Mr. Henri Hart  Mr. David Van De Water
 Mr. Stephen Lynch  Mr. Joseph Walker II


Class of 2021

 Mr. Mark Baumgartner  Mr. Boyd Jones
 Dr. Robert Belding  Dr. Tucker Laffitte
 Mr. Ansel Bunch  Mr. Scott Timmons
 Mr. Ryan Hudson  Mr. Ken Wingate
 Mr. Wilmot Irvin  Mr. Robby Woodard


Class of 2022

Mr. John Bunge Mr. Lee Harvin
Mr. Martin Cagle Dr. Rick McCain
Mr. Frank Cason Mr. Bill Neely
Mr. Scott Diller Mr. Elliot Powell
Dr. Bruce Easterling Mr. John Powell
Mr. Jim Fant Mr. David Taylor


Class of 2023

Dr. Bart Swaim Mr. Trevor Bowers
Mr. Kevin Vickery Mr. Jason Luther
Mr. Jeff Kull Mr. Paul Riddle
Mr. Steve Folks Mr. Tom Stonecypher
Mr. Chip Smith Mr. Ted Reading
Mr. Rick Werts Mr. Bond Nickles


The Diaconate

To this office should be chosen persons of good character, honest repute, exemplary life, brotherly love, sympathetic nature, and sound judgement, and who are qualified under the standards recorded in Scripture. - Associate Reformed Presbyterian Form of Government

Chairman: Mr. Dan D'Alberto
Chairman Elect: Mr. Carl Cease
Secretary/Treasurer: Mrs. Lisa Lidikay
The class year is the last year of the deacon’s three-year term.

 

Class of 2020

 Mr. Doug Barnett  Mr. Jeff Griffin
 Mr. Matt Bogan  Mr. Alan Lord
 Mr. Holt Chetwood  Mrs. Emily Metzger
 Mr. Keith Cook  Mr. Ryan Patane
 Mr. Gray Culbreath  Dr. Kristy Rollins
 Mr. Dan D'Alberto  Mr. Ed Tucker
 Dr. Chuck Davis III  Mrs. Nancy Windley
 Mr. Buck Gore III  Mr. Michael Wright

 

Class of 2021

Mr. Thomas Arthur Mr. Emmett Hough
Mr. Chris Blackwell Dr. Benji Ingram
Mr. Wyman Bowers Mr. Roger Keane
Mr. Jeff Carroll Mr. Richard Lacy
Mr. Carl Cease Mrs. Lisa Lidikay
Mr. Mark Cheslak Mr. Ryan Reedy
Mr. Paul Edwards Mrs. Dixie Robnett
Mr. Pete Farr Ms. Ellen Weaver
Mrs. Sara Folks Mrs. Mason Williams

Class of 2022

 Mr. Greg Hudgens  Dr. Mark Posey
 Mr. Ron Smith  Mr. Koby Padgett
 Mr. Tony Perricelli  Mr. Patrick Augustine
 Mr. Richard Whiting  Dr. Beau Bryan
 Mr. Brad Martin  Dr. Anthony Van Alstine
 Mrs. Cindi McCain  Mrs. Christi Unthank
 Mrs. Laura Foster  Mrs. Margaret Cease
 Mr. Jeff Koenig  Mr. Eric Cavanaugh
 Mr. Ben Dietrich  Mr. Jonathan Kunze