Sundays | 8:30am, 11:15am and 6:00pm

X Close Menu

 

The Session

To the office of ruling elder shall be chosen men of wisdom, discretion, sound faith and Godly life, and who are qualified under the standards recorded in Scripture. - Associate Reformed Presbyterian Form of Government

The class year is the last year of the elder's four-year term.

Class of 2022

Mr. John Bunge Mr. Lee Harvin
Mr. Martin Cagle Dr. Rick McCain
Mr. Frank Cason Mr. Bill Neely
Mr. Scott Diller Mr. Elliot Powell
Dr. Bruce Easterling Mr. John Powell
Mr. Jim Fant Mr. David Taylor


Class of 2023

Mr. Trevor Bowers Mr. Chip Smith
Mr. Steve Folks Mr. Tom Stonecypher
Mr. Jeff Kull Dr. Bart Swaim
Mr. Jason Luther Mr. Ted Reading
Mr. Bond Nickles Mr. Kevin Vickery
Mr. Paul Riddle Mr. Rick Werts

Class of 2024

Mr. Doug Barnett Mr. Jimmy Herlong
Mr. Jerry Brewer Mr. Norman Kent
Mr. Dan Cannon Mr. Lanny Lambert
Mr. Charlie Cate Mr. Clarke McNair
Mr. Culver Choate Mr. Gordon Query
Mr. Russel Dunbar Mr. Tom Ryan

Class of 2025

Dr. Jim Augustine Dr. Chuck Davis
Mr. Rick Best Dr. Marion Davis
Mr. William Cason Mr. Dave Van De Water
Mr. Edward Clarke Mr. Joe Walker
Mr. Dan D'Alberto Mr. Evan Wilson
Mr. Chris Daniels Mr. John Windley


The Diaconate

To this office should be chosen persons of good character, honest repute, exemplary life, brotherly love, sympathetic nature, and sound judgement, and who are qualified under the standards recorded in Scripture. - Associate Reformed Presbyterian Form of Government

Chairman: Dr. Billy James III
Vice Chairman: Mr. Buck Gore
Secretary/Treasurer: Mrs. Susan Gibson
The class year is the last year of the deacon’s three-year term.

Class of 2022

 Mr. Patrick Augustine  Mr. Brad Martin
 Dr. Beau Bryan  Mrs. Cindi McCain
 Mr. Eric Cavanaugh  Mr. Koby Padgett
 Mrs. Margaret Cease  Dr. Mark Posey
 Mr. Ben Dietrich  Mr. Ron Smith
 Mrs. Laura Foster  Mrs. Christi Unthank
 Mr. Gregory Hudgens  Dr. Tony Van Alstine
 Mr. Jeff Koenig  Mr. Dick Whiting
 Mr. Jonathan Kunze  

Class of 2023

 Mr. Joel Bowers  Mr. Grayson Lambert
 Mr. Ansel Bunch Jr.   Mrs. Emily Lumpkin
 Mr. Chris Burke  Mr. John Reading
 Mr. Culve Choate Jr.  Mr. Jason Reynolds
 Mr. Brunson DePass III  Mr. Chris Robnett
 Mrs. Macky Dunbar  Mr. Brad Stutts
 Mr. Garrett Givens  Mr. B.J. Unthank
 Mr. Manly Hutchinson III  Mr. R. Glen Ward Jr. 
 Dr. Billy James III  Mr. Gill Weathers
 Mrs. Helen Laffitte  Mr. Andy Wilson

Class of 2024

 Mr. Carl Blackstone  Mr. Buck Gore
 Mr. Lee Blatt  Mr. Frank Hahn
 Mr. Nathan Bocock  Ms. Miriam Hair
 Dr. Kyle Boyce  Mr. Will Kinney
 Mr. Walt Cartin  Dr. Chris Robnett
 Mr. Andrew Cheatham  Ms. Lauren Kozlik
 Mr. Rob Drummond  Mrs. Ann Lonon
 Mrs. Susan Gibson  Mr. Sam Orr
 Mr. Garrett Givens  Mr. Tripp Rush
   Mr. Jonathan Yarborough